George Mason University
George Mason University Mason
George Mason University

Project Teams

Mason Executive Committee

Member

Title

Angel Cabrera

University President

Frank Neville

Chief of Staff, Vice President, Communications and Marketing

S David Wu

Provost and Executive Vice President

Jennifer Wagner Davis      

Senior Vice President, Administration and Finance

Robert Matz

Interim Dean (Senior Associate Dean), College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Sean Mallon

Associate Vice President, Entrepreneurship and Innovation

Frank Strike

 Vice President, Facilities

Mason Staffing:
Cathy Wolfe-Pinskey Program Director, Facilities
Vendor Staffing:

Gary McNay

Practice Leader, Principal, Perkins+Will

Paul Harney

Architect, Principal, Perkins+Will

Stephanie Wolfgang

Landscape Architect, Associate, Perkins+Will

 

Building Committee

Member

Title

Robert Matz                                 

Senior Associate Dean, CHSS, George Mason University

Sean Mallon

Associate Vice President, Entrepreneurship and Innovation, George Mason University

Eve Dauer

Associate Provost, University Registrar, George Mason University

Kim Eby

Associate Provost for Faculty Affairs and Development, Office of the Provost, George Mason University

Frank Strike

Interim Vice President, Facilities, George Mason University

Anthony Hoefer

Assistant Dean, Honors College; Director, University Scholars; Associate Professor, English, George Mason University

Ben Allen

Director, Network Engineering and Technology, Information Technology Services, George Mason University

David J Miller

Faculty, Communication, George Mason University

Doug Lipscomb

Assistant Vice President, Campus Planning, Facilities, George Mason University

Elizabeth D Long

Associate Architect/Planner, Campus Planning, Facilities, George Mason University

Jan L Arminio

Head, Community College Teaching Concentration, MAIS, Higher Education Program, George Mason University

Jennifer H Atkinson                              

Associate Professor, English, George Mason University

Jill Bowen

Curriculum, Space, and Technology Manager, CHSS, George Mason University

Julie Christensen

Chair/Associate Professor, Russian, Modern and Classical Languages, George Mason University

Kiera M Johnson

Student, George Mason University

Laura K Manno

Associate Architect/Planner, Campus Planning, Facilities, George Mason University

Lauren Long

Executive Director/Part-time Faculty, TEM, Office of Student Involvement, George Mason University

Priyanka A Champaneri

Assistant Registrar for Curriculum Management, Registrar, George Mason University

Stephen Nodine

Director, Digital Learning, Stearns Center for Teaching and Learning, George Mason University

Susan Kehoe

Director, Academic Strategies, GMU-TV, Information Technology Services, George Mason University

T. Mills Kelly

Professor of History, History and Art History, George Mason University

Mason Staffing:

Cathy Wolfe-Pinskey

Program Director, Facilities, George Mason University

Annmarie Irwin

Project Manager, Facilities, George Mason University

Vendor Staffing:

Ed Joffe

Vice President/Project Executive, The Whiting Turner

Paul Harney

Architect, Principal, Perkins+Will

Floyd Cline

Senior Project Architect, Senior Associate, Perkins+Will

Stephanie Wolfgang

Landscape Architect, Associate, Perkins+Will

Jeff Downs

Project Manager, The Whiting Turner

Katlyn Leach

Architect II, Perkins+Will

Perry Mahle

Project Manager, The Whiting Turner